48713 Chelmsford Court New Baltimore, MI 48047
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIREALSOURCE / Century 21 Professionals / Laurie Davis

  48713 Chelmsford Court New Baltimore, MI 48047

Sold on 04/15/2026
$234,900 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,800
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/15/2026
Taxes
$3,806
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007

Listed By

Laurie Davis, Century 21 Professionals
Bought with
John Diamond, Re/Max First
Source
MIREALSOURCE
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $275/Monthly
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
  • Energy: Thermostat
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Parking
  • Garage
  • Total: 1
Living Area
  • 1,800 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$234,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 09, 2026
Price Changed
$239,900
-2%
-$5,100
Nov 01, 2025
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$4,000
Oct 16, 2025
Price Changed
$249,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$254,000
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 28, 2025
Listed
$259,000
-
-